Blue Note New York Performance Schedule

Blue Note logo
Blue Note New York logo
Blue Note Logo World's Finest Jazz Clubs & Restaurants
Button Link to Tokyo Club Button Link to Nagoya Club Button Link to Milan Club Button Link to Napa Club Button Link to Hawaii Club Button Link to Rio Club Button Link to Sao Paolo Club Button Link to Beijing Club Button Link to Shanghai Club


 
Title Blue Note New York Main Menu
Home Page
NY Home Page
Buy Tickets
Directions
FAQ
Giftshop
Suggest Artist
Membership
Live Recordings
Food Menu
Jazz Reviews
Employment
Contact Us
InterJazz

Link to the Blue Note Giftshop

Link to the Blue Note Franchise Opportunity

Title Highly Recommended
Title New York Performance Schedule

[Weekend Brunch...]  

October 2019 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
      [ Brunch ]
 
6789101112
[ Brunch ]
 
      
13141516171819
[ Brunch ]
 
 

Robert Glasper & Esperanza Spalding with Justin Tyson
8:00PM

Robert Glasper & Esperanza Spalding with Justin Tyson
10:30PM

Robert Glasper & Esperanza Spalding with Justin Tyson
8:00PM

Robert Glasper & Esperanza Spalding with Justin Tyson
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Marcus Machado
12:30AM

[ Brunch ]

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Marcus Machado
12:30AM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

20212223242526
[ Brunch ]

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

Butcher Brown - Blue Note Residency
8:00PM

Butcher Brown - Blue Note Residency
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Tribute to Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Tribute to Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Tribute to Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Tribute to Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Anu Sun & The Shed All-Stars
12:30AM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Anu Sun & The Shed All-Stars
12:30AM

Madeleine Peyroux @ Sony Hall
7:30PM

2728293031  
[ Brunch ]

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Madeleine Peyroux @ Sony Hall
7:30PM

Eddie Cole Presents: Xharlie Black ft Marcus Machado w/ Daru Jones
8:00PM

Dstubs & Mdrix (Daru Jones & Marcus Machado) + special guest Pete Rock
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

  

November 2019 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
     

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

Kenneth Whalum
12:30AM

[ Brunch ]

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

Kenneth Whalum
12:30AM

3456789
[ Brunch ]

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Ranky Tanky
8:00PM

Ranky Tanky
10:30PM

Ranky Tanky
8:00PM

Ranky Tanky
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

10111213141516
[ Brunch ]

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Eric Person & One Step Beyond ft Bryan Carrott
12:30AM

[ Brunch ]

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Telmary
12:30AM

17181920212223
[ Brunch ]

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

Natasha Agrama
12:30AM

[ Brunch ]

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

Natasha Agrama
12:30AM

24252627282930
[ Brunch ]

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

 

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

       
       

December 2019 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
[ Brunch ]

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Victory Boyd
12:30AM

891011121314
[ Brunch ]

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

15161718192021
[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

22232425262728
[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Christmas Eve with Chris Botti
8:00PM

Christmas Eve with Chris Botti
10:30PM

Christmas with Chris Botti
8:00PM

Christmas with Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

293031    
[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

New Year's Eve with Chris Botti
7:00PM

New Year's Eve with Chris Botti
10:00PM

    

January 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

567891011
[ Brunch ]

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

   

Philly Reunion
8:00PM

Philly Reunion
10:30PM

Philly Reunion
8:00PM

Philly Reunion
10:30PM

Philly Reunion
8:00PM

Philly Reunion
10:30PM

12131415161718
[ Brunch ]

Philly Reunion
8:00PM

Philly Reunion
10:30PM

 

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

19202122232425
[ Brunch ]

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Joel Ross ‘Good Vibes
8:00PM

Joel Ross ‘Good Vibes
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

262728293031 
[ Brunch ]

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars
10:30PM

   

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

 

February 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
      1
      

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

2345678
[ Brunch ]

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

The Adam Deitch Quartet
8:00PM

The Adam Deitch Quartet
10:30PM

The Adam Deitch Quartet
8:00PM

The Adam Deitch Quartet
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

9101112131415
[ Brunch ]

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Mark Allen Felton
8:00PM

Mark Allen Felton
10:30PM

  

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

16171819202122
[ Brunch ]

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

      
23242526272829
[ Brunch ]
 
      
       
       

March 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
[ Brunch ]
 
      
891011121314
[ Brunch ]
 
 

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

15161718192021
[ Brunch ]

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

      
22232425262728
[ Brunch ]
 
   

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

293031    
[ Brunch ]

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

 

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

    

April 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

567891011
[ Brunch ]

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

      
12131415161718
[ Brunch ]
 
 

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

19202122232425
[ Brunch ]

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

   

Charles Lloyd: The Marvels
8:00PM

Charles Lloyd: The Marvels
10:30PM

Charles Lloyd: New Quartet
8:00PM

Charles Lloyd: New Quartet
10:30PM

Charles Lloyd: Kindred Spirits
8:00PM

Charles Lloyd: Kindred Spirits
10:30PM

2627282930  
[ Brunch ]

Charles Lloyd: Kindred Spirits
8:00PM

Charles Lloyd: Kindred Spirits
10:30PM

      

May 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
[ Brunch ]
 
  

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

10111213141516
[ Brunch ]

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

   

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

17181920212223
[ Brunch ]

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

      
24252627282930
[ Brunch ]
 
 

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

31      
[ Brunch ]

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

      

June 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
  

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

78910111213
[ Brunch ]

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

      
14151617181920
[ Brunch ]
 
      
21222324252627
[ Brunch ]
 
      
282930    
[ Brunch ]
 
      

July 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
       
567891011
[ Brunch ]
 
      
12131415161718
[ Brunch ]
 
      
19202122232425
[ Brunch ]
 
   

Cassandra Wilson
8:00PM

Cassandra Wilson
10:30PM

Cassandra Wilson
8:00PM

Cassandra Wilson
10:30PM

Cassandra Wilson
8:00PM

Cassandra Wilson
10:30PM

262728293031 
[ Brunch ]

Cassandra Wilson
8:00PM

Cassandra Wilson
10:30PM

      

September 2020 Printable Version
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
       
6789101112
[ Brunch ]
 
 

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

13141516171819
[ Brunch ]

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

      
20212223242526
[ Brunch ]
 
      
27282930   
[ Brunch ]
 
      

 

Blue Note
131 W. 3rd St
New York, NY 10012
212-475-8592
[

Sorry, but a Javascript-enabled browser is required to email me.

]

  Link to Design and Hosted by InterJazz