New York

Blue Note New York
131 West 3rd Street
New York, NY 10012
club@bluenote.net

http://bluenotejazz.com


Subscribe to theBlue Note's mailing list for schedule updates, late breaking news, time-sensitive offers and special announcements. To subscribe, e-mail jazzlist-request@bluenote.net and in the body of the e-mail enter the words "subscribe jazzlist" followed by your email address.

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]

April 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
       
78910111213
       
14151617181920
       
21222324252627
 

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 94th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

UDOBI “In The Wild” ALBUM RELEASE
12:30AM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

Phony Ppl Late Night Weekly Residency - Every Saturday Night!
12:30AM

282930    

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

Patrice Williamson Celebrating Ella
11:30AM

Patrice Williamson Celebrating Ella
1:30PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra feat. Mike Mainieri - The Music of Steps Ahead
8:00PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra feat. Mike Mainieri - The Music of Steps Ahead
10:30PM

Karriem Riggins Live!
8:00PM

Karriem Riggins Live!
10:30PM

    

May 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

Karriem Riggins Live!
8:00PM

Karriem Riggins Live!
10:30PM

Bill Frisell Trio ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
8:00PM

Bill Frisell Trio ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
10:30PM

Bill Frisell Trio ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
8:00PM

Bill Frisell Trio ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
10:30PM

Run N' Fly
12:30AM

Bill Frisell ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen w/ guest Marvin Sewell
8:00PM

Bill Frisell ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen w/ guest Marvin Sewell
10:30PM

567891011

Bill Frisell ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen w/ guest Marvin Sewell
8:00PM

Bill Frisell ft Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen w/ guest Marvin Sewell
10:30PM

NYU Jazz Brunch: The NYU Wayne Shorter Ensemble
11:30AM

NYU Jazz Brunch: The NYU Wayne Shorter Ensemble
1:30PM

Milos
8:00PM

Milos
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

KASSA OVERALL
12:30AM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

James Casey & Friends
12:30AM

12131415161718

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

New Orleans Mother's Day Jazz Brunch featuring "Hot Lips" JOEY MORANT
11:30AM

New Orleans Mother's Day Jazz Brunch featuring "Hot Lips" JOEY MORANT
1:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
10:30PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Lisa Fischer
8:00PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Lisa Fischer
10:30PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Ledisi
8:00PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Ledisi
10:30PM

Louis Cato & Friends
12:30AM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Ledisi
8:00PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest Ledisi
10:30PM

Louis Cato & Friends
12:30AM

19202122232425

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest MonoNeon
8:00PM

Eric Krasno & Friends w/ special guest MonoNeon
10:30PM

Swing & Hot Jazz Brunch ft. The Ladybugs
11:30AM

Swing & Hot Jazz Brunch ft. The Ladybugs
1:30PM

Marcus Machado & Friends
8:00PM

Marcus Machado & Friends
10:30PM

Brandee Younger & Friends with special guest Ravi Coltrane
8:00PM

Brandee Younger & Friends with special guest Ravi Coltrane
10:30PM

Brandee Younger & Friends with special guest Nicholas Payton
8:00PM

Brandee Younger & Friends with special guest Nicholas Payton
10:30PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
8:00PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
10:30PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
8:00PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
10:30PM

Kojo Odu Roney Experience ft DJ Logic
12:30AM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
8:00PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
10:30PM

Kojo Odu Roney Experience ft DJ Logic
12:30AM

262728293031 

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
8:00PM

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with Special Guest
10:30PM

Charlie Apicella & Iron City
11:30AM

Charlie Apicella & Iron City
1:30PM

Marcus Strickland 'Twi-Life'
8:00PM

Marcus Strickland 'Twi-Life'
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini Quartet
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini Quartet
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini Quartet
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini Quartet
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

 

June 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
      1
      

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

JazzyBIT presented by the Romanian Cultural Institute
11:30AM

Brent Birckhead
12:30AM

JazzyBIT presented by the Romanian Cultural Institute
1:30PM

2345678

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Holger Marjamaa presented by the Estonian Jazz Union
11:30AM

Holger Marjamaa presented by the Estonian Jazz Union
1:30PM

   

Joey Alexander
8:00PM

Joey Alexander
10:30PM

Joey Alexander
8:00PM

Joey Alexander
10:30PM

Joey Alexander
8:00PM

Joey Alexander
10:30PM

Marta Sanchez presented by the Consulate General of Spain in New York
11:30AM

Marta Sanchez presented by the Consulate General of Spain in New York
1:30PM

9101112131415

Joey Alexander
8:00PM

Joey Alexander
10:30PM

Philippe Lemm supported by Consulate General of the Netherlands
11:30AM

Philippe Lemm supported by Consulate General of the Netherlands
1:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
8:00PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
10:30PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
8:00PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
10:30PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
8:00PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
10:30PM

Matthias Loescher presented by the Austrian Cultural Forum New York
11:30AM

Matthias Loescher presented by the Austrian Cultural Forum New York
1:30PM

16171819202122

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
8:00PM

The Martin Family: Terrace Martin & Curly Martin with Larry Goldings
10:30PM

Ernie Hammes Group presented by the Consulate General of Luxembourg
11:30AM

Ernie Hammes Group presented by the Consulate General of Luxembourg
1:30PM

Jean-Michel Pilc presented by the French Embassy in New York
8:00PM

Jean-Michel Pilc presented by the French Embassy in New York
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro Cuban All-Stars
10:30PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
8:00PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
10:30PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
8:00PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
10:30PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
8:00PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
10:30PM

Warren Galea with Andy McKee & Joseph Camilleri ‘Il-Bibi’ Jr.
11:30AM

Warren Galea with Andy McKee & Joseph Camilleri ‘Il-Bibi’ Jr.
1:30PM

23242526272829

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
8:00PM

Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
10:30PM

Philip Weberndörfer presented by the Consulate General of Germany
11:30AM

Philip Weberndörfer presented by the Consulate General of Germany
1:30PM

Savion Glover
8:00PM

Savion Glover
10:30PM

Savion Glover
8:00PM

Savion Glover
10:30PM

Savion Glover
8:00PM

Savion Glover
10:30PM

Buddy Guy @ Sony Hall
8PM

Kenny G
8:00PM

Kenny G
10:30PM

Buddy Guy @ Sony Hall
8PM

Kenny G
8:00PM

Kenny G
10:30PM

Kenny G
8:00PM

Kenny G
10:30PM

Dalius Naujo Band presented by the Lithuanian Culture Institute
11:30AM

Dalius Naujo Band presented by the Lithuanian Culture Institute
1:30PM

30      

Kenny G
8:00PM

Kenny G
10:30PM

André Carvalho presented by the Consulate General of Portugal in NY
11:30AM

André Carvalho presented by the Consulate General of Portugal in NY
1:30PM

      

July 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
       
78910111213
       
14151617181920
    

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
8:00PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
10:30PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
8:00PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
10:30PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
8:00PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
10:30PM

21222324252627

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
8:00PM

LIFE CYCLES: Blade, Boccato, Cowherd, Croft, Hart, Walden & Weiss
10:30PM

   

Meshell Ndegeocello
8:00PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
10:30PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
8:00PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
10:30PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
8:00PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
10:30PM

Gideon King & City Blog
12:30AM

28293031   

Meshell Ndegeocello
8:00PM

Meshell Ndegeocello
10:30PM

      

August 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
    123
    

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
10:30PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
10:30PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
10:30PM

45678910

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
8:00PM

Avishai Cohen Trio with Shai Maestro & Mark Guiliana ‘Gently Disturbed
10:30PM

Louis Armstrong Birthday Brunch featuring JOEY MORANT & CATFISH STEW
11:30AM

Louis Armstrong Birthday Brunch featuring JOEY MORANT & CATFISH STEW
1:30PM

      
11121314151617
  

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

18192021222324

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

      
25262728293031
       
       
       

September 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
       
891011121314
  

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

15161718192021

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

 

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

22232425262728

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

      
2930     
       

October 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
       
6789101112
       
13141516171819
      

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

20212223242526

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

      
2728293031  
       

November 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
       
10111213141516
    

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

17181920212223

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

 

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

24252627282930

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

      
       
       

December 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
   

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

891011121314

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

      
15161718192021
       
22232425262728
       
293031    
       

May 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
       
10111213141516
    

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

17181920212223

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

      
24252627282930
       
31      
       

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]