New York

Blue Note New York
131 West 3rd Street
New York, NY 10012
club@bluenote.net

http://bluenotejazz.com


Subscribe to theBlue Note's mailing list for schedule updates, late breaking news, time-sensitive offers and special announcements. To subscribe, e-mail jazzlist-request@bluenote.net and in the body of the e-mail enter the words "subscribe jazzlist" followed by your email address.

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]

August 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
    123
       
45678910
       
11121314151617
       
18192021222324
       
25262728293031
 

CIMAFUNK
8:00PM

CIMAFUNK
10:30PM

CIMAFUNK
8:00PM

CIMAFUNK
10:30PM

TAKE 6
8:00PM

TAKE 6
10:30PM

TAKE 6
8:00PM

TAKE 6
10:30PM

TAKE 6
8:00PM

TAKE 6
10:30PM

iamchelseaiam
12:30AM

TAKE 6
8:00PM

TAKE 6
10:30PM

Extra Syrup Horns
12:30AM

       
       

September 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567

TAKE 6
8:00PM

TAKE 6
10:30PM

Alex Sipiagin & His NYU Jazz Ensemble
11:30AM

Alex Sipiagin & His NYU Jazz Ensemble
1:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

891011121314

Monty Alexander
8:00PM

Monty Alexander
10:30PM

Blue Note Brazilian Jazz Brunch: Nanny Assis & Friends
11:30AM

Blue Note Brazilian Jazz Brunch: Nanny Assis & Friends
1:30PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Pat Metheny Side-Eye w/ James Francies & Marcus Gilmore @ Sony Hall
8PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Pat Metheny Side-Eye w/ James Francies & Marcus Gilmore @ Sony Hall
8PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Pat Metheny Side-Eye w/ James Francies & Marcus Gilmore @ Sony Hall
8PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Kojo Odu Roney
12:30AM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Gnarbot
12:30AM

15161718192021

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
8:00PM

Billy Cobham 75th Birthday Celebration
10:30PM

Brazilian Jazz brunch: Daniela Soledade with the Nate Najar Trio
11:30AM

Brazilian Jazz brunch: Daniela Soledade with the Nate Najar Trio
1:30PM

Jon Regen Higher Ground Album Preview
8:00PM

Jon Regen Higher Ground Album Preview
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

The Queen's Cartoonists
12:00PM

Tivon Pennicott
12:30AM

Kermit Ruffins & The BBQ Swingers @ Sony Hall
7PM

22232425262728

A Christian McBride Situation
8:00PM

A Christian McBride Situation
10:30PM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
11:30AM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
1:30PM

Keyon Harrold
8:00PM

Keyon Harrold
10:30PM

Keyon Harrold
8:00PM

Keyon Harrold
10:30PM

Keyon Harrold
8:00PM

Keyon Harrold
10:30PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
8:00PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
10:30PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
8:00PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
10:30PM

The Robert Cray Band @ Sony Hall
8PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
8:00PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

2930     

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
8:00PM

Eric Krasno’s E3 Organ Trio
10:30PM

Sony Holland
11:30AM

Sony Holland
1:30PM

      

October 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
  

Weedie Braimah
8:00PM

Weedie Braimah
10:30PM

Weedie Braimah
8:00PM

Weedie Braimah
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

6789101112

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Trio featuring Yasiin Bey
10:30PM

BUTCHER BROWN - BLUE NOTE RESIDENCY
8:00PM

BUTCHER BROWN - BLUE NOTE RESIDENCY
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

13141516171819

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
8:00PM

Robert Glasper Acoustic Trio
10:30PM

Chris Potter and his NYU Jazz Ensemble
11:30AM

Chris Potter and his NYU Jazz Ensemble
1:30PM

Frédéric Yonnet
8:00PM

Frédéric Yonnet
10:30PM

Robert Glasper
8:00PM

Robert Glasper
10:30PM

Robert Glasper
8:00PM

Robert Glasper
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

20212223242526

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: Stevie Wonder Tribute featuring Luke James
10:30PM

New Orleans Jazz Brunch Featuring JOEY MORANT & CATFISH STEW
11:30AM

New Orleans Jazz Brunch Featuring JOEY MORANT & CATFISH STEW
1:30PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
8:00PM

Hiromi @ Sony Hall
10:30PM

BUTCHER BROWN - BLUE NOTE RESIDENCY
8:00PM

BUTCHER BROWN - BLUE NOTE RESIDENCY
10:30PM

Robert Glasper
8:00PM

Robert Glasper
10:30PM

Robert Glasper
8:00PM

Robert Glasper
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Madeleine Peyroux @ Sony Hall
7:30PM

2728293031  

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
8:00PM

Robert Glasper: J Dilla Tribute feat T3 of Slum Village & More
10:30PM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
11:30AM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
1:30PM

Madeleine Peyroux @ Sony Hall
7:30PM

 

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

  

November 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
     

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

3456789

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
8:00PM

The Original Robert Glasper Experiment
10:30PM

Alan Ferber and The NYU Jazz Nonet
11:30AM

Alan Ferber and The NYU Jazz Nonet
1:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Ranky Tanky
8:00PM

Ranky Tanky
10:30PM

Ranky Tanky
8:00PM

Ranky Tanky
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

10111213141516

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
8:00PM

Talib Kweli w/ Live Band ft Special Guests
10:30PM

Peter & Will Anderson
11:30AM

Peter & Will Anderson
1:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

17181920212223

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Shoko Amano
11:30AM

Shoko Amano
1:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

24252627282930

The Stanley Clarke Band
8:00PM

The Stanley Clarke Band
10:30PM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
11:30AM

Blue Note Django Brunch ft. Stephane Wrembel & Friends
1:30PM

 

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

Classic Soul & Motown Revue Brunch: A Decade of Soul
1:30PM

       
       

December 2019          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
8:00PM

John Scofield & Dave Holland Duo
10:30PM

Brad Shepik and his NYU Ensemble
11:30AM

Brad Shepik and his NYU Ensemble
1:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Latin Experience
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

891011121314

Arturo Sandoval
8:00PM

Arturo Sandoval
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

15161718192021

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

22232425262728

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

293031    

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

New Year's Eve with Chris Botti
7:00PM

New Year's Eve with Chris Botti
10:00PM

    

January 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

567891011

Chris Botti
8:00PM

Chris Botti
10:30PM

      
12131415161718
  

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

19202122232425

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Joel Ross ‘Good Vibes
8:00PM

Joel Ross ‘Good Vibes
10:30PM

     
262728293031 
    

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

 

February 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
      1
      

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

2345678

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

Igor Butman & The Moscow Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

  

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

9101112131415

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

MARK ALLEN FELTON
8:00PM

MARK ALLEN FELTON
10:30PM

  

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

16171819202122

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
8:00PM

Roberta Gambarini & Friends
10:30PM

      
23242526272829
       
       
       

March 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
       
891011121314
  

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

15161718192021

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
8:00PM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
10:30PM

      
22232425262728
    

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

293031    

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

 

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

    

April 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

567891011

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
8:00PM

David Sanborn Jazz Quintet
10:30PM

      
12131415161718
  

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

19202122232425

The Manhattan Transfer
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer
10:30PM

   

CHARLES LLOYD: The Marvels w/ Bill Frisell, Greg Leisz, Ruben Rogers &
8:00PM

CHARLES LLOYD: The Marvels w/ Bill Frisell, Greg Leisz, Ruben Rogers &
10:30PM

CHARLES LLOYD: Kindred Spirits w/ Bill Frisell, Ruben Rogers & Eric Ha
8:00PM

CHARLES LLOYD: Kindred Spirits w/ Bill Frisell, Ruben Rogers & Eric Ha
10:30PM

CHARLES LLOYD: New Quartet w/ Jason Moran, Ruben Rogers & Eric Harland
8:00PM

CHARLES LLOYD: New Quartet w/ Jason Moran, Ruben Rogers & Eric Harland
10:30PM

2627282930  

CHARLES LLOYD: Kindred Spirits w/ Julian Lage, Reuben Rogers & Eric Ha
8:00PM

CHARLES LLOYD: Kindred Spirits w/ Julian Lage, Reuben Rogers & Eric Ha
10:30PM

      

May 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
       
10111213141516
    

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

17181920212223

Kenny Garrett
8:00PM

Kenny Garrett
10:30PM

      
24252627282930
       
31      
       

June 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
  

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

78910111213

John Scofield Trio
8:00PM

John Scofield Trio
10:30PM

      
14151617181920
       
21222324252627
       
282930    
       

September 2020          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
       
6789101112
  

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

13141516171819

Spyro Gyra
8:00PM

Spyro Gyra
10:30PM

      
20212223242526
       
27282930   
       

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]